Linda Wilson

Linda Wilson

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1104357847

Linda Wilson

Counselor

She is located at 100 Horizon Way in Morehead, KY 40351. Can help patients with the following: Infertility, Infidelity, Obesity, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Parenting, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1104357847. Appointment can be made via the phone number (606) 783-7293.

Conditions treated

Linda Wilson, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Linda Wilson.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Counselors?

Out of the 82 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Kenneth Wheeler
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 140 Redwood Lane/Pinehills Subdivision Rhp, Inc. Marehead, 40351, KY
Isabella Gearhart
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 321 East Main Street Morehead, 40351, KY
Jesse Tipton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 321 East Main Street Morehead, 40351, KY
Michael Guibord
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 444 Center Street Manchester, 6040, CT
Jenna Bradley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 321 East Main Street Morehead, 40351, KY
Melissa Keeys
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 140 Redwood Lane Morehead, 40351, KY
Cassie Gilliam
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 330 25th Street Ashland, 41101, KY
Leslie Fife
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 321 East Main Street Morehead, 40351, KY
Kathie Fraley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 100 Horizon Way Morehead, 40351, KY

Questions & Answers

Does Linda Wilson accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Linda Wilson accepts insurance.

What conditions does Linda Wilson treat?

Linda Wilson provides treatment for Infertility, Infidelity, Obesity, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Parenting, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD). For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Linda Wilson?

Linda Wilson's office is located at 100 Horizon Way in Morehead, KY 40351.